mark cerqueira well-rounded nerd

Caltrain Weekday Schedule

Morning (arrives ~10 min after departure)

Train to Catch Train Duration SF Caltrain Arrival Shuttle Departure Time
6:43 at SM 2 stops, 28 minutes 7:08 arrival 7:13
7:23 at HD 2 stops, 28 minutes 7:51 arrival 7:56
7:34 at HD 4 stops, 33 minutes 8:07 arrival 8:16
7:54 at HD 3 stops, 30 minutes 8:24 arrival 8:36
8:24 at HD 2 stops, 29 minutes 8:53 arrival 8:59
8:34 at HD 4 stops, 33 minutes 9:07 arrival 9:18
8:59 at HD 3 stops, 30 minutes 9:29 arrival 9:39

Evening (arrives ~12 min after departure)

  • 3:50 PM catches 4:12 (HD + PA)
  • 4:13 PM catches 4:32 (HD), 4:38 (PA)
  • 4:55 PM catches 5:16 (HD + PA)
  • 5:20 PM catches 5:38 (PA)
  • 5:56 PM catches 6:16 (HD + PA), 6:23 (PA)
  • 6:18 PM catches 6:38 (PA)

Evening - Game Day (arrives ~16 min after departure)

  • 3:44 PM catches 4:12 (HD + PA)
  • 4:48 PM catches 5:16 (HD + PA)
  • 5:48 PM catches 6:16 (HD + PA), 6:23, 6:38 (PA)