mark cerqueira well-rounded nerd

Caltrain Weekday Schedule

Morning (shuttle arrives at LinkedIn ~10 min after departure)

  Train to Catch Train Duration SF Caltrain Arrival Shuttle Departure Time
🔴 6:26 at PA 4 stops, 42 minutes 7:08 arrival 7:13
🔴 7:12 at PA 3 stops, 39 minutes 7:51 arrival 7:56
🌕 7:17 at CA 7 stops, 50 minutes 8:07 arrival 8:16
🔴 7:26 at PA 4 stops, 45 minutes 8:11 arrival 8:16
🌕 7:34 at CA 7 stops, 50 minutes 8:24 arrival 8:36
🔴 8:12 at PA 3 stops, 41 minutes 8:53 arrival 8:59
🌕 8:17 at CA 7 stops, 50 minutes 9:07 arrival 9:18
🔴 8:27 at PA 4 stops, 44 minutes 9:11 arrival 9:18
🌕 8:36 at CA 7 stops, 53 minutes 9:29 arrival 9:39

Evening (shuttle arrives at Caltrain ~12 min after departure)

  • 3:50 PM catches 4:12 (PA 🔴), 4:23 (CA 🌕)
  • 4:13 PM catches 4:38 (PA 🔴), 4:58 (CA 🌕)
  • 4:55 PM catches 5:16 (PA 🔴), 5:27 (CA 🌕)
  • 5:20 PM catches 5:38 (PA + CA 🔴)
  • 5:56 PM catches 6:16 (PA 🔴), 6:23 (PA + CA 🌕)
  • 6:18 PM catches 6:38 (PA 🔴), 6:58 (PA + CA 🌕)

Evening - Game Day (shuttle arrives at Caltrain ~16 min after departure)

  • 3:44 PM catches 4:12 (PA 🔴), 4:23 (CA 🌕)
  • 4:48 PM catches 5:16 (PA 🔴), 5:27 (CA 🌕)
  • 5:48 PM catches 6:16 (PA 🔴), 6:23 (PA + CA 🌕)